Scottish Budget historical L2 (Cash Terms)

Scottish Budget historical L2 (Cash Terms £m)
Portfolio2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Administration275.7238.9224.8206.8200.0182.7193.0192.6192.6
Communities, Social Security and Equalities12,255.411,790.011,670.710,811.811,350.511,582.011,047.611515.711242.2
Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service 117.5108.3109.0109.7112.4113.2112.5116111.1
Culture, Tourism and External Affairs334.9324.5320.9294.5275.0291.5292.8344.3324.8
Economy, Jobs and Fair Work319.5303.9289.2341.1341.4387.7369.0689.8419.6
Education and Skills2,810.22,671.02,818.62,873.13,018.63,099.43,086.43412.63288.9
Environment, Climate Change and Land Reform320.7237.9289.8224.3261.8192.4182.2404.9307
Finance and the Constitution2,958.23,011.32,587.82,672.23,680.43,488.03,520.54795.64690
Health and Sport11,245.111,410.011,685.711,961.612,214.312,508.013,038.31359913225.9
Justice1,425.01,319.31,380.62,561.82,661.02,510.72,512.32652.92605.3
Rural Economy and Connectivity2,172.52,073.32,384.12,285.72,274.62,575.32,676.72806.42866.6
Total34234.733488.433761.234342.636390.036930.937031.340529.839274.0