ONS Regional Revenue and Expenditure Per Head Summary

Regional Revenue and Expenditure 2015-2016 Summary (£)
RegionRevenue per HeadExpenditure Per HeadBalance Per Head
North East8,20012,027-3,827
North West8,59111,635-3,043
Yorkshire and the Humber8,58311,178-2,595
East Midlands9,04910,744-1,695
West Midlands8,49211,089-2,597
East of England10,83310,591242
London15,75612,6863,069
South East12,24910,5821,667
South West9,77311,069-1,296
Wales7,98612,531-4,545
Scotland10,23013,054-2,824
Northern Ireland8,58114,018-5,437
UK Average10,47111,579-1,108